Allan Kennedy Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
1968-69 26 (3) 0 1 0 17.2% 17.2% 65.5%
1967-68 36 (1) 3 0 0 64.9% 13.5% 21.6%
1966-67 23 0 0 0 47.8% 26.1% 26.1%
1965-66 41 9 0 0 39.0% 34.1% 26.8%
1964-65 43 3 0 0 32.6% 34.9% 32.6%
1963-64 44 10 0 0 50.0% 20.5% 29.5%
1962-63 47 13 0 0 46.8% 19.1% 34.0%
1961-62 43 2 0 0 48.8% 16.3% 34.9%
1960-61 23 0 0 0 34.8% 26.1% 39.1%
1959-60 1 0 0 0 0.0% 0.0% 100.0%
Totals: 327 (4) 40


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 30/04/69 Division One vs. Airdrie (Old) (H) 0 - 2
 19/04/69 Division One vs. Clyde (H) 1 - 1
 12/04/69 Division One vs. Hearts (A) 2 - 2
 29/03/69 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H) 1 - 2
 22/03/69 Division One vs. Falkirk (H) 3 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 25/11/67 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H) 8 - 0
 28/10/67 Division Two vs. East Fife (H) 6 - 3
 16/04/66 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H) 1 - 1
 29/01/66 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A) 3 - 0
 08/01/66 Division Two vs. Alloa (H) 2 - 2

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 25/11/67 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  8 - 0
 28/10/67 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  6 - 3
 28/10/67 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  6 - 3
 16/04/66 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 1
 29/01/66 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 0
 08/01/66 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 2
 25/12/65 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 1
 25/12/65 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 1
 11/12/65 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 2
 13/11/65 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 29/09/65 Division Two vs. Airdrie (Old) (H)  2 - 2
 11/09/65 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 19/09/64 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 1
 19/09/64 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 1
 15/08/64 Group Stage vs. Queen's Park (A)  3 - 1
 25/04/64 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 18/04/64 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 08/04/64 First Round vs. Dundee United (H)  2 - 2
 07/03/64 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 07/03/64 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 02/11/63 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 24/09/63 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 24/09/63 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 28/08/63 Group Stage vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 21/08/63 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  3 - 0
 04/05/63 Semi Final vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 2
 17/04/63 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 09/03/63 Division Two vs. Stirling (H)  4 - 4
 23/02/63 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 1
 01/01/63 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 2
 22/12/62 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  2 - 3
 15/12/62 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/62 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 2
 10/11/62 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 27/10/62 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 06/10/62 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 2
 19/09/62 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  5 - 2
 08/09/62 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 2
 18/04/62 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  4 - 2
 24/02/62 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 30/04/69 Division One vs. Airdrie (Old) (H)  0 - 2
 19/04/69 Division One vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 1
 12/04/69 Division One vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 2
 29/03/69 Division One vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 2
 22/03/69 Division One vs. Falkirk (H)  3 - 0
 18/03/69 Division One vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 3
 15/03/69 Division One vs. Hibernian (A)  2 - 1
 11/03/69 Division One vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 2
 08/03/69 Division One vs. Aberdeen (H)  2 - 1
 05/03/69 Division One vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 7
 07/12/68 Division One vs. St Johnstone (A)  1 - 5
 23/11/68 Division One vs. Hibernian (H)  3 - 4
 09/11/68 Division One vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 5
 02/11/68 Division One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 5
 26/10/68 Division One vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 2
 19/10/68 Division One vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 2
 12/10/68 Division One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 3
 05/10/68 Division One vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 2
 28/09/68 Division One vs. Dundee United (A)  2 - 4
 21/09/68 Division One vs. Morton (A)  1 - 5
 14/09/68 Division One vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/68 Division One vs. Airdrie (Old) (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/68 Group Stage vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 28/08/68 Group Stage vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 24/08/68 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  0 - 1
 21/08/68 Semi Final Replay vs. Dundee United (A)  0 - 4
 17/08/68 Group Stage vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 14/08/68 Group Stage vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 10/08/68 Group Stage vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 1
 15/05/68 Semi Final vs. Dundee United (H)  1 - 1
 27/04/68 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  3 - 2
 20/04/68 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 0
 17/04/68 Division Two vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 1
 13/04/68 Division Two vs. East Stirling (A)  2 - 1
 10/04/68 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 06/04/68 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 0
 02/04/68 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 27/03/68 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  5 - 0
 23/03/68 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 0
 20/03/68 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 16/03/68 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 0
 09/03/68 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 17/02/68 Second Round vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 2
 10/02/68 Division Two vs. Clydebank (H)  4 - 0
 03/02/68 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 20/01/68 Division Two vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 0
 30/12/67 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 0
 23/12/67 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 3
 16/12/67 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 09/12/67 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  4 - 3
 02/12/67 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 0
 25/11/67 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  8 - 0
 18/11/67 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  5 - 1
 11/11/67 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 28/10/67 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  6 - 3
 21/10/67 Division Two vs. Clydebank (A)  3 - 2
 14/10/67 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  4 - 0
 07/10/67 Division Two vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 1
 30/09/67 Division Two vs. St Mirren (H)  1 - 1
 27/09/67 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  8 - 1
 23/09/67 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 20/09/67 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 16/09/67 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 1
 13/09/67 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 0
 09/09/67 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  0 - 1
 02/09/67 Group Stage vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 3
 03/12/66 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 2
 26/11/66 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 3
 19/11/66 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 2
 12/11/66 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 1
 05/11/66 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 1
 24/10/66 Semi Final vs. Dundee (A)  1 - 2
 22/10/66 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 0
 15/10/66 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 0
 08/10/66 Division Two vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 1
 01/10/66 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 3
 24/09/66 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 21/09/66 Division Two vs. Clydebank (H)  3 - 0
 17/09/66 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 14/09/66 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (A)  0 - 2
 10/09/66 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  9 - 2
 07/09/66 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 1
 03/09/66 Group Stage vs. Morton (A)  0 - 2
 31/08/66 Group Stage vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 27/08/66 Group Stage vs. Third Lanark (A)  1 - 1
 24/08/66 Division Two vs. Clydebank (A)  3 - 0
 20/08/66 Group Stage vs. Morton (H)  0 - 0
 17/08/66 Group Stage vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 0
 13/08/66 Group Stage vs. Third Lanark (H)  2 - 0
 23/04/66 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 20/04/66 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (A)  0 - 1
 16/04/66 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 1
 13/04/66 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 01/04/66 Division Two vs. Airdrie (Old) (A)  1 - 5
 26/03/66 Division Two vs. Third Lanark (H)  5 - 2
 19/03/66 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 0
 12/03/66 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 1
 05/03/66 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 26/02/66 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  2 - 0
 05/02/66 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 2
 31/01/66 Second Round Second Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (N)  2 - 3
 29/01/66 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  3 - 0
 26/01/66 Second Round Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 22/01/66 Second Round vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 2
 08/01/66 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 2
 04/01/66 First Round vs. Forfar (A)  0 - 3
 03/01/66 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 0
 01/01/66 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  5 - 0
 25/12/65 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 1
 18/12/65 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 11/12/65 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 2
 20/11/65 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 1
 13/11/65 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 06/11/65 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 0
 30/10/65 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 1
 23/10/65 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 2
 16/10/65 Division Two vs. Queen of South (A)  2 - 2
 09/10/65 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 02/10/65 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 29/09/65 Division Two vs. Airdrie (Old) (H)  2 - 2
 25/09/65 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 18/09/65 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 15/09/65 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  6 - 2
 11/09/65 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 08/09/65 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 1
 04/09/65 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 4
 01/09/65 Group Stage vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 4
 28/08/65 Group Stage vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 0
 25/08/65 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 2
 21/08/65 Group Stage vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 3
 24/04/65 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 1
 17/04/65 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 14/04/65 Division Two vs. Queen of South (A)  3 - 2
 10/04/65 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  4 - 1
 03/04/65 Division Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 3
 31/03/65 Semi Final vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 6
 27/03/65 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 0
 20/03/65 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 13/03/65 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 1
 27/02/65 Division Two vs. ES Clydebank (A)  1 - 3
 20/02/65 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 0
 13/02/65 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 06/02/65 First Round vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 2
 30/01/65 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 16/01/65 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 2
 02/01/65 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 2
 01/01/65 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  2 - 2
 19/12/64 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 1
 12/12/64 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 1
 05/12/64 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 4
 28/11/64 Division Two vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 21/11/64 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 1
 14/11/64 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 0
 07/11/64 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  3 - 0
 31/10/64 Division Two vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 0
 24/10/64 Division Two vs. ES Clydebank (H)  0 - 1
 17/10/64 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 4
 10/10/64 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 03/10/64 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 30/09/64 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  4 - 1
 26/09/64 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 23/09/64 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 19/09/64 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 1
 12/09/64 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 2
 09/09/64 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 05/09/64 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 1
 29/08/64 Group Stage vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 26/08/64 Group Stage vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 2
 22/08/64 Group Stage vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 1
 19/08/64 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 2
 15/08/64 Group Stage vs. Queen's Park (A)  3 - 1
 12/08/64 Group Stage vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 08/08/64 Group Stage vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 3
 25/04/64 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 0
 18/04/64 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 15/04/64 First Round Replay vs. Dundee United (A)  0 - 4
 08/04/64 First Round vs. Dundee United (H)  2 - 2
 04/04/64 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 0
 28/03/64 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  3 - 1
 21/03/64 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 14/03/64 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  0 - 1
 07/03/64 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 2
 29/02/64 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 1
 22/02/64 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 3
 08/02/64 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 01/02/64 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  4 - 0
 25/01/64 Second Round vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 4
 18/01/64 Division Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 0
 04/01/64 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 0
 02/01/64 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 01/01/64 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  5 - 1
 28/12/63 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 0
 21/12/63 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  2 - 2
 14/12/63 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 3
 07/12/63 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 6
 30/11/63 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 23/11/63 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  1 - 2
 16/11/63 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 0
 09/11/63 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  3 - 1
 02/11/63 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 26/10/63 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 0
 12/10/63 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 0
 05/10/63 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 28/09/63 Division Two vs. Stirling (H)  3 - 0
 24/09/63 Division Two vs. Raith Rovers (H)  8 - 1
 21/09/63 Division Two vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 2
 14/09/63 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 4
 11/09/63 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 07/09/63 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  2 - 1
 04/09/63 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 3
 31/08/63 Group Stage vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 0
 28/08/63 Group Stage vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 24/08/63 Group Stage vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 1
 21/08/63 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  3 - 0
 17/08/63 Group Stage vs. Raith Rovers (A)  4 - 3
 14/08/63 Group Stage vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 3
 10/08/63 Group Stage vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 1
 27/05/63 Final vs. Dundee United (N)  1 - 2
 18/05/63 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (A)  0 - 1
 04/05/63 Semi Final vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 2
 27/04/63 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  1 - 0
 24/04/63 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 0
 20/04/63 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 17/04/63 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 13/04/63 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 3
 03/04/63 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 0
 30/03/63 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 0
 23/03/63 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 1
 16/03/63 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 3
 14/03/63 Second Round Second Replay vs. Partick Thistle (H)  2 - 3
 13/03/63 Second Round Replay vs. Partick Thistle (H)  2 - 2
 09/03/63 Division Two vs. Stirling (H)  4 - 4
 04/03/63 Second Round vs. Partick Thistle (A)  1 - 1
 02/03/63 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  5 - 3
 23/02/63 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  3 - 1
 12/01/63 First Round vs. Dumbarton (H)  2 - 0
 05/01/63 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 01/01/63 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 2
 22/12/62 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  2 - 3
 15/12/62 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 1
 08/12/62 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 2
 01/12/62 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 24/11/62 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 17/11/62 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 10/11/62 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 1
 03/11/62 Division Two vs. Stirling (A)  0 - 2
 27/10/62 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 1
 20/10/62 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 06/10/62 Division Two vs. St Johnstone (H)  1 - 2
 29/09/62 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 1
 26/09/62 Division Two vs. East Stirling (A)  0 - 3
 22/09/62 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 0
 19/09/62 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  5 - 2
 15/09/62 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 2
 12/09/62 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 3
 08/09/62 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 2
 03/09/62 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 01/09/62 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 2
 29/08/62 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  3 - 2
 25/08/62 Group Stage vs. Morton (H)  3 - 3
 22/08/62 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 2
 18/08/62 Group Stage vs. Alloa (H)  3 - 0
 15/08/62 Group Stage vs. Stirling (H)  3 - 2
 11/08/62 Group Stage vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 28/04/62 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 3
 21/04/62 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 2
 18/04/62 Division Two vs. East Fife (A)  4 - 2
 07/04/62 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 2
 31/03/62 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 0
 24/03/62 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (A)  5 - 3
 17/03/62 Division Two vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 1
 10/03/62 First Round Replay vs. Forfar (A)  2 - 0
 07/03/62 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 24/02/62 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1
 17/02/62 Division Two vs. East Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 10/02/62 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 0
 03/02/62 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  3 - 2
 27/01/62 Second Round vs. Rangers (A)  0 - 6
 20/01/62 Division Two vs. Morton (H)  1 - 2
 13/01/62 Division Two vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 2
 06/01/62 Division Two vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 2
 02/01/62 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 2
 01/01/62 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 0
 23/12/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 5
 16/12/61 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 3
 09/12/61 First Round vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 1
 02/12/61 Division Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 4
 25/11/61 Division Two vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 2
 18/11/61 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 04/11/61 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 3
 28/10/61 Division Two vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 0
 21/10/61 Division Two vs. East Stirling (H)  4 - 0
 14/10/61 Division Two vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 2
 07/10/61 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 1
 30/09/61 Division Two vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 23/09/61 Division Two vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 1
 16/09/61 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  2 - 1
 13/09/61 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 0
 09/09/61 Division Two vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 0
 06/09/61 Division Two vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 4
 02/09/61 Group Stage vs. Brechin City (H)  4 - 1
 30/08/61 Group Stage vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 6
 26/08/61 Group Stage vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 0
 23/08/61 Division Two vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 19/08/61 Group Stage vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 1
 16/08/61 Group Stage vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 4
 12/08/61 Group Stage vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 1
 26/04/61 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 0
 22/04/61 Division Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  5 - 3
 19/04/61 Division Two vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 2
 12/04/61 Division Two vs. East Stirling (A)  1 - 3
 25/03/61 Division Two vs. Alloa (H)  3 - 3
 18/03/61 Division Two vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 3
 04/03/61 Division Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 2
 11/02/61 Second Round vs. Third Lanark (A)  2 - 5
 04/02/61 Division Two vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 0
 28/01/61 First Round vs. Queen's Park (A)  3 - 2
 21/01/61 Division Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 1
 07/01/61 Division Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 02/01/61 Division Two vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 1
 28/09/60 Division Two vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 2
 24/09/60 Division Two vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 2
 10/09/60 Division Two vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 1
 07/09/60 Division Two vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 3
 31/08/60 Group Stage vs. St Johnstone (A)  2 - 2
 27/08/60 Group Stage vs. Falkirk (H)  2 - 2
 24/08/60 Division Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 4
 20/08/60 Group Stage vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  0 - 4
 17/08/60 Group Stage vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 0
 13/08/60 Group Stage vs. Falkirk (A)  2 - 2
 29/08/59 Group Stage vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 4


Biography

Local lad Kennedy was signed up in the summer of 1959 and he would go on to spend a decade with the club. After mainly featuring for the reserves during his first year at the club he began to feature for the first team reguarly during the 1960-61 campaign and by the following season he was playing eveyr week. Having rarely missed a game up until the summer of 1966, he dropped out during the 1966-67 season and made a transfer request but he stayed with the club and won his place back in the team and would go on to spend a further two seasons before being given a free transfer in the summer of 1969 and going on to join Cowdenbeath.

Debut

August 29th, 1959
Albion Rovers 4 - 1 Arbroath

Scottish League Cup (Group Stage)


Timeline

    Incorrect DATE value: '0000-00-00'