Darren Hill Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2018-19 5 0 0 0 20.0% 20.0% 60.0%
2012-13 8 0 0 0 62.5% 25.0% 12.5%
2011-12 41 0 1 0 41.5% 31.7% 26.8%
2010-11 39 0 0 1 51.3% 17.9% 30.8%
2009-10 44 0 1 0 27.3% 27.3% 45.5%
2008-09 38 0 1 0 31.6% 21.1% 47.4%
2007-08 21 0 1 0 47.6% 14.3% 38.1%
Totals: 196 (0) 0


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 Cln = Clean Sheets | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 27/04/19 League One vs. Airdrie (A) 0 - 3
 12/10/18 Third Round vs. Edinburgh City (H) 1 - 4
 08/09/18 Second Round vs. Annan (H) 3 - 0
 15/08/18 First Round vs. Elgin City (A) 1 - 1
 17/07/18 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A) 2 - 4

 Recent First Team Goals
 None

 List of Goals Scored
None

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 27/04/19 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 3
 12/10/18 Third Round vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 08/09/18 Second Round vs. Annan (H)  3 - 0
 15/08/18 First Round vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 1
 17/07/18 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 4
 05/01/13 Second Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 5
 02/01/13 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 29/12/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 18/08/12 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 2
 14/08/12 Second Round vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 2
 11/08/12 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 1
 04/08/12 First Round vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 28/07/12 First Round vs. Elgin City (A)  7 - 5
 12/05/12 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Dumbarton (H)  0 - 0
 09/05/12 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 2
 28/04/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 21/04/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 14/04/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 1
 07/04/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 31/03/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 24/03/12 Second Division vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 2
 17/03/12 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 10/03/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  2 - 0
 03/03/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 29/02/12 Second Division vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 2
 25/02/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 1
 22/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  4 - 1
 18/02/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 14/02/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 11/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  4 - 2
 01/02/12 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 21/01/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 1
 14/01/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  2 - 2
 08/01/12 Fourth Round vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 4
 02/01/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 3
 10/12/11 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 0
 03/12/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 1
 26/11/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 19/11/11 Third Round vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 12/11/11 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 0
 05/11/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 3
 29/10/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 22/10/11 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 01/10/11 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 24/09/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 2
 17/09/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 10/09/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  4 - 3
 27/08/11 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  4 - 2
 20/08/11 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 13/08/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 2
 06/08/11 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 2
 30/07/11 First Round vs. Livingston (A)  0 - 6
 23/07/11 First Round vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 2
 07/05/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 5
 30/04/11 Third Division vs. Annan (A)  0 - 3
 23/04/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 13/04/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 09/04/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 0
 26/03/11 Third Division vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 2
 22/03/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 19/03/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  5 - 2
 12/03/11 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/03/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/11 Third Division vs. Annan (H)  2 - 1
 26/02/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 3
 23/02/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 15/02/11 Third Division vs. Annan (A)  2 - 1
 12/02/11 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 05/02/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 29/01/11 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  4 - 3
 25/01/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 5
 15/01/11 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  4 - 0
 02/01/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 0
 15/12/10 Third Division vs. Stranraer (H)  0 - 0
 13/11/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 10/11/10 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  3 - 1
 06/11/10 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 30/10/10 Second Round Replay vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 3
 23/10/10 Second Round vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 16/10/10 Third Division vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 2
 02/10/10 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 5
 25/09/10 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 4
 18/09/10 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/10 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 04/09/10 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 0
 28/08/10 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 21/08/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 3
 14/08/10 Third Division vs. Annan (H)  0 - 2
 07/08/10 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  5 - 3
 31/07/10 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  2 - 5
 24/07/10 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 1
 16/05/10 Play Off Final Second Leg vs. Forfar (A)  0 - 2
 12/05/10 Play Off Final First Leg vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 0
 08/05/10 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 05/05/10 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 0
 01/05/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 24/04/10 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 12/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 4
 03/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 27/03/10 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  0 - 0
 24/03/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 20/03/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 3
 16/03/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 13/03/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 09/03/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 06/03/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 1
 27/02/10 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 13/02/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 30/01/10 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  0 - 1
 27/01/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 4
 16/01/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 12/12/09 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  3 - 4
 05/12/09 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 02/12/09 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 2
 28/11/09 Third Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 14/11/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 07/11/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 0
 31/10/09 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 3
 24/10/09 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  0 - 1
 17/10/09 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 1
 14/10/09 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 3
 10/10/09 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 26/09/09 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 19/09/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 1
 12/09/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 4
 29/08/09 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 3
 26/08/09 Second Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 6
 22/08/09 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 1
 15/08/09 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 08/08/09 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 First Round vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 25/07/09 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  1 - 2
 09/05/09 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 0
 02/05/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  2 - 2
 25/04/09 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 0
 18/04/09 Second Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 11/04/09 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 3
 04/04/09 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 0
 28/03/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 0
 21/03/09 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/09 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  0 - 2
 10/03/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 1
 07/03/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 0
 28/02/09 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 21/02/09 Second Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  3 - 0
 14/02/09 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  5 - 1
 31/01/09 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  1 - 0
 25/01/09 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 17/01/09 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 2
 27/12/08 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 2
 20/12/08 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 13/12/08 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  4 - 0
 06/12/08 Second Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 1
 29/11/08 Third Round vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 22/11/08 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 0
 08/11/08 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 2
 01/11/08 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 3
 18/10/08 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 2
 04/10/08 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 27/09/08 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 2
 20/09/08 Second Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 13/09/08 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 30/08/08 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 2
 23/08/08 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 16/08/08 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 09/08/08 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  1 - 1
 06/08/08 First Round vs. Stirling (H)  3 - 2
 02/08/08 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  4 - 1
 26/07/08 First Round vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 2
 10/05/08 Play Off Final Second Leg vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 1
 07/05/08 Play Off Final First Leg vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 0
 03/05/08 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 30/04/08 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 19/04/08 Third Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 12/04/08 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  0 - 1
 05/04/08 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 29/03/08 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 2
 22/03/08 Third Division vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 1
 15/03/08 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 11/03/08 Third Division vs. Forfar (A)  0 - 1
 08/03/08 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  3 - 0
 05/03/08 Third Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  0 - 0
 01/03/08 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 1
 27/02/08 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 23/02/08 Third Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 2
 16/02/08 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 09/02/08 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  1 - 0
 02/02/08 Third Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 0
 26/01/08 Third Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 19/01/08 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0


Biography

Darren was our first choice keeper in our League 2 winning team under Paul Sheerin, before re-signing for the club under Dick Campbell for our League 1 title win 5 years after previously leaving the club.

Debut

January 19th, 2008
Elgin City 0 - 2 Arbroath

Scottish League (Third Division)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Darren was born on this date in Falkirk.

  • Signed For Arbroath

    Darren was our first choice keeper in our League 2 winning team under Paul Sheerin, before re-signing for the club under Dick Campbell for our League 1 title win 5 years after previously leaving the club.

  • A commanding performance from Arbroath secured a deserved home victory at Gayfield Park.

  • Last Appearance - Airdrie 3 - 0 Arbroath

    The Lichties crashed to their 3rd away defeat of the season this afternoon at the Penny Cars Stadium.