One Game Wonders All Competitions


Name Game
Steve Abel 30/03/1957 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 2-1 Arbroath
Kenny Aird 10/09/1977 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Montrose
Billy Alexander 03/04/1948 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-3 Dumbarton
Clarke Alexander 23/04/1913 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-2 Arbroath Ams.
Colin Alexander 01/04/1970 (Scottish League)
East Stirling 3-2 Arbroath
George Allardyce 10/01/1931 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 7-3 Arbroath
Chic Anderson 24/03/1923 (Scottish League)
Bathgate 2-1 Arbroath
Chris Anderson 10/02/1951 (Scottish League)
Dunfermline 5-1 Arbroath
Craig Anderson 09/11/2004 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-4 Forfar
Peter Anderson 15/11/1913 (Central League)
Arbroath 1-1 Bathgate
Unknown Anderson 22/09/1923 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-1 Dundee United
William Anderson 25/04/1925 (Scottish League)
St. Bernard's 2-0 Arbroath
Unknown Ashby 17/04/1940 (Eastern Division)
Arbroath 1-2 St Johnstone
John Bagdonas 23/10/1971 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 0-1 Arbroath
J Ballantyne 22/03/1902 (Northern League)
Arbroath 1-0 Cowdenbeath
Peter Barrett 29/11/1930 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 1-0 Arbroath
John Barrowman 02/05/1981 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-0 Stenhousemuir
Eddie Beaton 23/04/1955 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-0 Albion Rovers
Lewis Bell 02/03/2019 (Scottish League)
Dumbarton 2-0 Arbroath
John Bennett 27/11/1920 (Scottish Alliance League)
Arbroath 3-1 Third Lanark A
Peter Bennie 25/11/1950 (Scottish League)
Queen's Park 2-1 Arbroath
Jack Birrell 21/01/1956 (Scottish League)
Dundee United 2-1 Arbroath
Willie Birse 21/09/1955 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-3 Hamilton Accies
William Black 17/10/1908 (Northern League)
Dunfermline 2-1 Arbroath
Harry Blackadder 23/09/1950 (Scottish League)
Forfar 2-1 Arbroath
James Boath 18/02/1925 (Scottish League)
Bo'ness (Old) 1-1 Arbroath
Unknown Boath 10/03/1894 (Forfarshire Charity Cup)
Arbroath 9-2 Montrose
Frank Brady 25/08/1934 (Scottish League)
King's Park 2-1 Arbroath
Calum Brodie 22/09/2015 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 3-3 Forfar
John Brown 19/11/1960 (Scottish League)
Alloa 4-0 Arbroath
Unknown Bruce 01/10/1898 (Northern League)
Victoria Utd 1-2 Arbroath
Johnny Bryson 19/12/1953 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-2 Queen's Park
N Buchan 02/01/1911 (Northern League)
Forfar 2-2 Arbroath
Jackie Burke 14/03/1964 (Scottish League)
Dumbarton 1-0 Arbroath
Robert Burnett 02/04/1932 (Scottish League)
Dunfermline 6-0 Arbroath
Ross Burnett 07/10/1996 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 3-2 Forfar
G Butler 29/09/1971 (Scottish League)
Raith Rovers 1-1 Arbroath
J Callander 20/12/1919 (Northern League)
Arbroath 8-1 Arbroath Ams.
Thomas Cameron 22/03/1930 (Scottish League)
St. Bernard's 5-2 Arbroath
Harry Cant 24/03/1945 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 0-3 Dunfermline
J Cargill 25/11/1893 (Scottish Cup)
Broxburn Sham 3-8 Arbroath
Raymond Cargill 25/02/1961 (Scottish League)
Queen of South 4-1 Arbroath
Unknown Cargill 06/05/1921 (Eastern League)
Brechin City 1-2 Arbroath
James Christie 15/10/1887 (Scottish Cup)
Oban 1-5 Arbroath
Unknown Christie 30/12/1899 (Northern League)
Arbroath 4-1 Montrose
Unknown Clark 15/11/1930 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-2 King's Park
William Clark 29/10/1932 (Scottish League)
Dunfermline 2-2 Arbroath
Willie Clark 28/11/1953 (Scottish League)
Third Lanark 2-2 Arbroath
David Cochrane 16/04/1958 (Scottish League)
Cowdenbeath 3-2 Arbroath
Alex Collins 27/10/1951 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-2 Ayr Utd
Ally Connor 06/09/1955 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 5-1 Arbroath
Johnny Copland 20/09/1958 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-0 Berwick Rangers
Frank Coulston 03/05/1975 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 0-2 Montrose
Jack Court 02/09/1944 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 5-2 Hearts A
Dennis Coy 16/10/1948 (Scottish League Cup)
Dumbarton 1-1 Arbroath
Albert Craig 27/08/1960 (Scottish League Cup)
Arbroath 2-2 Falkirk
Frank Crampsey 07/04/1954 (Scottish League)
Motherwell 2-1 Arbroath
William Crichton 29/10/1927 (Scottish League)
Armadale 4-5 Arbroath
Jimmy Croll 06/09/1955 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 5-1 Arbroath
Billy Cunningham 11/10/1969 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-2 Queen's Park
Derek Daun 09/02/1980 (Scottish League)
Raith Rovers 2-1 Arbroath
Jake Davidson 16/01/2021 (Scottish League)
Queen of South 2-2 Arbroath
John Davidson 20/10/1951 (Scottish League)
Clyde 2-1 Arbroath
Danny Dawson 30/09/1944 (North Eastern League)
Dunfermline 0-0 Arbroath
John Deans 24/04/1965 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Dumbarton
Trialist Defender 23/04/1951 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 0-5 Dundee United
Tom Devlin 22/11/1879 (Scottish Cup)
South Western 4-0 Arbroath
D Dickson 03/01/1914 (Northern League)
Arbroath 5-3 Aberdeen A
George Dickson 11/02/1931 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-3 Alloa
Willie Dickson 03/01/1914 (Northern League)
Arbroath 5-3 Aberdeen A
Robert Dobbie 29/08/1908 (Northern League)
Lochgelly Utd 1-1 Arbroath
Patrick Docherty 05/01/1935 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-0 Edinburgh City (Old)
John Donald 13/12/1919 (Eastern League)
Arbroath 6-2 Cowdenbeath
William Dorward 13/11/1886 (Scottish Cup)
QotS Wanderers 8-2 Arbroath
Rab Douglas 11/11/2017 (Scottish League)
Queen's Park 0-2 Arbroath
John Drysdale 01/03/1930 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-2 Armadale
George Duncan 17/04/1940 (Eastern Division)
Arbroath 1-2 St Johnstone
Unknown Duncan 28/12/1889 (Forfarshire Cup)
Dundee Our B 5-2 Arbroath
William Duncan 24/01/1920 (Northern League)
Arbroath 2-2 Dundee United
Rex Dunlop 27/03/1948 (Scottish League)
Stirling 0-2 Arbroath
James Dunn 29/04/1961 (Scottish League)
Dumbarton 4-2 Arbroath
Jimmy Easson 08/12/1928 (Scottish League)
King's Park 2-2 Arbroath
Billy Elder 17/09/1969 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 2-1 Arbroath
Ben Esson 15/08/2007 (Scottish Challenge Cup)
Arbroath 2-0 Alloa
David Ewen 22/02/1964 (Scottish League)
Stranraer 3-2 Arbroath
R Fairlie 18/11/1911 (Central League)
Arbroath 1-1 East Fife
Bill Falconer 21/10/1944 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 2-1 East Fife
Bill Farquharson 17/11/1956 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-0 East Stirling
Andy Farrell 30/07/1981 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 0-3 Dundee United
Enos Farren 06/02/1932 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-2 Montrose
T Finlayson 11/02/1899 (Northern League)
Arbroath 5-1 Victoria Utd
Pete Fisher 24/04/1920 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-0 Brechin City
Hugh Fitzsimmons 14/12/1929 (Scottish League)
Queen of South 3-1 Arbroath
David Fleming 25/02/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-1 Stenhousemuir
Alex Fletcher 29/11/1947 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-4 East Fife
Eddie Folan 15/12/1962 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-1 Queen's Park
Unknown Fraser 02/12/1899 (Northern League)
Arbroath 1-1 Victoria Utd
Lee Gallacher 22/11/2011 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-3 Dundee United
Dave Galley 18/09/1957 (Scottish League)
Dundee United 5-5 Arbroath
Robert Gardiner 18/03/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-4 Dunfermline
Unknown Gauldie 05/09/1891 (Friendly)
Arbroath 0-1 Brechin (Old)
R R George 09/11/1878 (Scottish Cup)
Hearts 2-1 Arbroath
Pat Gillespie 29/03/1950 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 2-2 Dundee
Unknown Gilligan 15/05/1901 (Dundee Charity Cup)
Dundee 2-1 Arbroath
Hugh Gordon 01/12/1945 (Southern League)
Stenhousemuir 3-2 Arbroath
J Gordon 25/08/1883 (Friendly)
Arbroath 1-2 South Western
Garry Gow 07/09/2002 (Scottish League Cup)
Berwick Rangers 4-2 Arbroath
William Graham 14/02/1923 (Forfarshire Cup)
Dundee United 3-1 Arbroath
A Haddon 29/04/1922 (Scottish League)
Bo'ness (Old) 3-1 Arbroath
Arthur Hamill 03/02/1962 (Scottish League)
Albion Rovers 2-3 Arbroath
Alex Hannah 19/04/1909 (Northern League)
Brechin City 1-1 Arbroath
John Hannah 20/09/1879 (Scottish Cup)
Arbroath 5-1 Dundee Our B
Donald Hastie 08/09/1937 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 3-2 Brechin City
Mike Hendry 05/11/1994 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Cowdenbeath
Albert Herschell 16/09/1944 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 1-4 Dundee
George Hill 17/02/1940 (Eastern Division)
Arbroath 3-1 Dundee
Tommy Holmes 15/04/1957 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-3 Stranraer
Bobby Hope 02/12/1944 (North Eastern League)
Hearts A 1-4 Arbroath
George Howie 22/08/1914 (Central League)
Arbroath 0-1 Montrose
Willie Hunter 01/01/1915 (Central League)
Forfar 2-2 Arbroath
William Hynd 24/04/1963 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-0 Alloa
Michael Innes 18/11/2003 (Forfarshire Cup)
St Johnstone 5-0 Arbroath
John Jackson 11/03/1961 (Scottish League)
Stirling 7-0 Arbroath
Steven Jamieson 21/12/1985 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-2 Meadowbank
G.D Jarrett 09/11/1878 (Scottish Cup)
Hearts 2-1 Arbroath
Mathew Johnston 09/11/2004 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-4 Forfar
Charlie Kellet 29/09/1965 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-2 Airdrie (Old)
Bobby Kerr 17/08/1946 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 1-2 Arbroath
G Kerr 05/02/1898 (Carry Cup)
Montrose 3-5 Arbroath
George Kerr 04/09/1948 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-2 Raith Rovers
Roddy Kerr 16/03/1996 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-1 Brechin City
Unknown Kinnaird 08/03/1930 (Scottish League)
Raith Rovers 3-1 Arbroath
David Kinnear 23/09/1944 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 3-5 Raith Rovers
Greg Kirk 09/11/2004 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-4 Forfar
Jackie Laing 07/11/1970 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-0 Stenhousemuir
Bob Laurenson 16/04/1956 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-0 St Johnstone
Ned Legge 01/09/1928 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-2 Stenhousemuir
Alan Logan 20/08/1988 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-2 Brechin City
Jim Lornie 06/10/1951 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-3 St Johnstone
Hector MacDonald 11/03/1916 (Forfarshire Cup)
Dundee United 1-0 Arbroath
Robert MacDonald 18/08/1934 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-5 St. Bernard's
R MacKenzie 19/11/1910 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-1 Forfar
Ray MacKintosh 22/04/1970 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-0 Berwick Rangers
Nik Mann 22/11/2011 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-3 Dundee United
Jim Markey 06/11/1982 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 3-1 Arbroath
Pat Marr 30/03/1957 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 2-1 Arbroath
Unknown Marshall 25/02/1899 (Carry Cup)
Arbroath 4-0 Montrose
Jamie Martin 09/11/2004 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-4 Forfar
Alex Mather 20/09/1879 (Scottish Cup)
Arbroath 5-1 Dundee Our B
Dick Matthews 23/11/1912 (Northern League)
Arbroath 2-0 Montrose
Brian Maxwell 02/05/1987 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Berwick Rangers
Pat McAndrew 18/04/1953 (Scottish League)
Morton 4-0 Arbroath
Atholl McAra 14/05/1947 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 3-4 Dundee
George McCall 22/08/1956 (Scottish League)
Morton 4-3 Arbroath
Andrew McCormack 01/02/1930 (Scottish Cup)
Celtic 5-0 Arbroath
Charlie McCormack 17/11/1934 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 0-1 Arbroath
Unknown McCrae 23/03/1957 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Stenhousemuir
Greg McDonald 02/09/2008 (Forfarshire Cup)
Brechin City 4-0 Arbroath
Unknown McDonald 15/05/1901 (Dundee Charity Cup)
Dundee 2-1 Arbroath
John McDowall 02/03/1940 (Emergency Cup)
Arbroath 0-2 Dumbarton
Billy McGann 20/04/1963 (Scottish League)
Queen's Park 1-1 Arbroath
Robert McGarry 08/04/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-0 Edinburgh City (Old)
Charlie McGivney 16/03/1957 (Scottish League)
St Johnstone 2-2 Arbroath
Frank McGowan 20/03/1954 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-2 Third Lanark
Robert McIntosh 01/10/1932 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Hibernian
Unknown McIntosh 12/08/1944 (North Eastern League)
Aberdeen 2-0 Arbroath
Daniel McKay 12/12/2009 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-4 Stirling
John McKay 18/02/1961 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 2-2 Arbroath
John McKenna 31/01/1953 (Scottish League)
Albion Rovers 1-2 Arbroath
Hugh McKenzie 14/10/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-1 Leith Athletic
James McKeown 13/11/1993 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 4-0 Arbroath
Phil McKibben 09/11/2004 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-4 Forfar
John McLaren 25/03/1950 (Scottish League)
Morton 3-1 Arbroath
Peter McLaughlan 13/11/1920 (Scottish Alliance League)
Rangers A 5-1 Arbroath
James McLaughlin 27/04/1957 (Scottish League)
Alloa 0-6 Arbroath
Alex McLelland 15/03/1952 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-2 Stenhousemuir
Donald McLeod 20/09/1930 (Scottish League)
Forfar 5-3 Arbroath
Stephen McNab 26/08/1989 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-1 Stenhousemuir
Brian McNicoll 01/04/1978 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-0 Kilmarnock
John McQueen 20/02/1954 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-1 Kilmarnock
Mike McVittie 06/09/1961 (Scottish League)
Alloa 4-1 Arbroath
James McWattie 10/09/1881 (Scottish Cup)
Arbroath 1-2 Dundee Our B
James Meiklejohn 22/12/1951 (Scottish League)
Cowdenbeath 8-1 Arbroath
Archie Middleton 19/11/1904 (Northern League)
Lochee Utd 3-1 Arbroath
Unknown Middleton 29/08/1925 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-4 East Fife
Unknown Millar 14/01/1899 (Scottish Cup)
Airdrie (Old) 3-3 Arbroath
D Milne 20/12/1919 (Northern League)
Arbroath 8-1 Arbroath Ams.
Walter Milne 30/04/1934 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 4-1 Brechin City
William Mitchell 29/02/1896 (Northern League)
Arbroath 5-0 Dundee Wands
Frank Moir 16/08/1939 (Dewar Shield)
Arbroath 0-3 Aberdeen
Hamish Moir 28/12/1957 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-3 Albion Rovers
Bob Moodie 03/05/1947 (Scottish League)
East Fife 2-1 Arbroath
Billy Morris 29/11/1919 (Eastern League)
Arbroath 5-2 St Johnstone
Bobby Morris 01/01/1930 (Scottish League)
Forfar 4-3 Arbroath
Charlie Mowatt 11/02/1956 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 3-0 Arbroath
Frank Mudie 06/04/1940 (Eastern Division)
Aberdeen 5-2 Arbroath
James Mudie 18/09/1886 (Forfarshire Cup)
Strathmore D 4-2 Arbroath
Eddie Munro 20/03/1965 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 4-1 Arbroath
George Munro 17/03/1962 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-1 Brechin City
Ian Murchie 25/09/1954 (Scottish League)
Alloa 3-3 Arbroath
Gerald Murphy 04/03/1986 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Albion Rovers
Euan Murray 09/08/2014 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 1-2 Arbroath
Hugh Murray 21/04/1923 (Scottish League)
Dunfermline 1-2 Arbroath
Willie Murray 13/03/1965 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Hamilton Accies
George Myles 26/04/1924 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-1 King's Park
William Nash 21/12/1929 (Scottish League)
Clydebank (2) 4-1 Arbroath
Ian Nelson 05/10/1957 (Scottish League)
Berwick Rangers 1-2 Arbroath
J Ness 22/11/1879 (Scottish Cup)
South Western 4-0 Arbroath
Angus Nicoll 23/09/1950 (Scottish League)
Forfar 2-1 Arbroath
Jim O'Brien 25/02/1989 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Berwick Rangers
George O'Donnell 21/03/1953 (Scottish League)
Stirling 4-1 Arbroath
John Oliver 26/01/1929 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-0 Bo'ness (Old)
Willie Ouchterlonie 16/04/1932 (Scottish League)
Alloa 2-0 Arbroath
Sid Pacione 01/10/1955 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-4 Dundee United
David Paris 18/10/1947 (Scottish League)
Ayr Utd 1-0 Arbroath
Craig Paterson 22/11/2011 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-3 Dundee United
Stanley Pennycook 12/01/1946 (Southern League)
Arbroath 2-6 East Fife
Norman Peters 02/10/1926 (Scottish League)
Queen of South 7-4 Arbroath
C Petrie 06/11/1897 (Northern League)
Arbroath 1-2 Lochee Utd
Unknown Petrie 19/04/1909 (Northern League)
Brechin City 1-1 Arbroath
W Philip 16/09/1899 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-0 Lochee Utd
D Potts 05/05/1920 (Northern League)
Montrose 3-2 Arbroath
Duncan Rae 26/12/1953 (Scottish League)
Ayr Utd 3-0 Arbroath
Craig Reid 07/10/1996 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 3-2 Forfar
David Reid 01/11/1958 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 3-0 Arbroath
Jock Reid 06/12/1919 (Eastern League)
Arbroath 3-1 Forfar
Michael Renwick 07/08/2004 (Scottish League)
Stirling 5-2 Arbroath
William Richardson 12/04/1913 (Central League)
Arbroath 4-1 Bo'ness (Old)
Doug Riddoch 15/12/1951 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 5-3 Dunfermline
Leslie Ritchie 04/10/1952 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-1 Dunfermline
Tom Robb 21/12/1889 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 2-2 Dundee Our B
Archie Robertson 23/04/1966 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Ayr Utd
Gordon Robertson 23/08/1947 (Scottish League Cup)
Stenhousemuir 2-0 Arbroath
John Robertson 02/01/1912 (Central League)
Arbroath 3-4 Alloa
Unknown Robertson 08/01/1898 (Northern League)
Arbroath 7-0 Victoria Utd
Willie Robertson 26/10/1912 (Central League)
Arbroath 1-2 Falkirk A
Unknown Rose 27/03/1897 (Northern League)
Lochee Utd 2-3 Arbroath
Tommy Ross 26/08/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 4-1 Dumbarton
Jon Rosscraig 26/10/2013 (Scottish League)
Brechin City 3-1 Arbroath
J Roughhead 16/03/1907 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-1 Dundee 'A'
Bobby Russell 07/08/1993 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-5 Queen of South
Arthur Ruxton 02/09/1893 (Scottish Qualifying Cup)
Arbroath 7-1 Arbroath Wand.
David Salmond 28/09/1878 (Scottish Cup)
Arbroath 3-0 Dundee Our B
Jack Salmond 03/02/1923 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Dunfermline
Jimmy Sandford 16/10/1954 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-4 Morton
Unknown Scott 12/05/1900 (Carry Cup)
Montrose 1-5 Arbroath
Tom Sharp 29/02/1964 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-1 Ayr Utd
James Simpson 03/05/1947 (Scottish League)
East Fife 2-1 Arbroath
Tommy Simpson 20/01/1923 (Scottish League)
Broxburn 1-1 Arbroath
George Skinner 20/01/1951 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-3 Dundee United
Brian Smart 02/03/1985 (Scottish League)
Montrose 3-0 Arbroath
Charlie Smith 24/03/1928 (Scottish League)
Stenhousemuir 6-2 Arbroath
D Smith 01/10/1932 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Hibernian
Dan Smith 01/01/1920 (Eastern League)
Forfar 3-2 Arbroath
Dave Smith 07/10/1944 (North Eastern League)
Arbroath 1-1 Falkirk A
John Smith 09/03/1935 (Scottish League)
Cowdenbeath 1-3 Arbroath
S Smith 31/03/1888 (Forfarshire Charity Cup)
Brechin (Old) 1-9 Arbroath
T Smith 18/11/1905 (Northern League)
Arbroath 4-1 Dundee 'A'
Tommy Somerville 30/10/1954 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-3 Hamilton Accies
John Spark 02/03/1929 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 6-1 Armadale
Billy Steel 04/04/1953 (Scottish League)
Kilmarnock 4-0 Arbroath
Ian Stein 03/03/1951 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-2 Queen's Park
James Stewart 22/08/1931 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 6-2 Edinburgh City (Old)
Robert Stewart 31/10/1931 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-1 Bo'ness (Old)
Ryan Stewart 14/11/2016 (Friendly)
Arbroath 2-2 Downfield
William Stewart 14/01/1928 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-3 Clydebank (2)
E Stirling 05/05/1920 (Northern League)
Montrose 3-2 Arbroath
Allan Strachan 11/03/1961 (Scottish League)
Stirling 7-0 Arbroath
Herbert Stremp 13/12/1947 (Scottish League)
Dumbarton 3-3 Arbroath
Arthur Stroud 07/11/1959 (Scottish League)
Raith Rovers 5-0 Arbroath
Jimmy Sunter 28/09/1955 (Scottish League)
St Johnstone 3-0 Arbroath
D Sword 14/03/1896 (Northern League)
Arbroath 3-1 Lochee Utd
Gary Thompson 13/10/1990 (Scottish League)
Montrose 3-0 Arbroath
Charlie Thomson 03/03/1926 (Scottish League)
Bathgate 4-0 Arbroath
Jackie Thomson 13/12/1994 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 2-0 Dundee
John Thomson 05/02/1938 (Scottish League)
Celtic 4-0 Arbroath
Louis Thomson 04/11/1922 (Scottish League)
Clydebank (2) 3-1 Arbroath
Unknown Thomson 22/08/1925 (Scottish League)
Ayr Utd 5-0 Arbroath
Unknown Thomson 14/05/1902 (Dundee Charity Cup)
Dundee 2-1 Arbroath
Jack Tobit 07/01/1950 (Scottish League)
Alloa 2-2 Arbroath
Jock Tosh 29/04/1957 (Scottish League)
Third Lanark 3-0 Arbroath
Lewis Toshney 17/07/2018 (Scottish League Cup)
Alloa 4-2 Arbroath
Paul Traill 26/10/1994 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 1-2 St Johnstone
Stan Valentine 15/03/1997 (Scottish League)
Cowdenbeath 1-1 Arbroath
Graham Walker 18/05/1963 (Scottish League)
St Johnstone 1-0 Arbroath
Brian Wallace 17/09/1955 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 2-2 Stranraer
J Wallace 02/01/1905 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-0 Cowdenbeath
Unknown Webster 13/09/1884 (Scottish Cup)
Arbroath 3-2 Dundee Harp
Gordon Wedderburn 04/12/1954 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-0 Stenhousemuir
Hugh Weir 04/05/1946 (Forfarshire Cup)
Dundee United 0-6 Arbroath
Paul Weir 01/01/1870 (Friendly)
Arbroath - TO BE DELETED
John Welsh 29/04/1933 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-2 East Fife
Michael White 05/05/2012 (Scottish League)
East Fife 1-3 Arbroath
Archie Whyte 14/02/1920 (Northern League)
Dundee United 1-0 Arbroath
Tom Whyte 29/08/1914 (Central League)
East Fife 1-1 Arbroath
Unknown Whyte 05/09/1891 (Friendly)
Arbroath 0-1 Brechin (Old)
Unknown Williams 12/03/1921 (Scottish Alliance League)
Kilmarnock A 3-0 Arbroath
Albert Wilson 20/04/1929 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-0 King's Park
Kenny Wilson 23/04/1966 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 1-1 Ayr Utd
Unknown Wilson 01/01/1870 (Friendly)
Arbroath - TO BE DELETED
Unknown Wilson 03/01/1910 (Central League)
Arbroath 1-2 Alloa
Unknown Wright 19/11/1892 (Forfarshire Cup)
Arbroath 4-3 Montrose
Charles Young 10/09/1910 (Northern League)
Arbroath 0-0 Montrose
Jim Young 02/03/1991 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 0-1 Stirling
Tom Young 28/02/1948 (Scottish League)
Alloa 3-1 Arbroath
Willie Young 10/02/1934 (Scottish League)
Arbroath 3-0 Stenhousemuir